National Competition Program
1997 Final Point Standings



Place Club Name Region Points
1 Corvette Atlanta Southeast 19382
2 Fort Wayne Corvette Club Indiana 11816
3 San Jacinto Corvette Club Southwest 8569
4 Cornhusker Corvette Club West 8303
5 Corvette Troy West Ohio 8156
6 Tiretown Corvette Club East Ohio 7760
7 Competition Corvette Association East Ohio 5939
8 Windy City Corvettes Midwest 5902
9 Corvette Indy, Inc. Indiana 5275
10 Cowtown Vettes Southwest 4509
11 Greater Columbia Corvette Club Carolina 4355
12 Northern Illinois Corvette Club Midwest 4239
13 Chevy's Under Glass Carolina 4110
14 Corvette Club of Michigan Michigan 4070
15 Spartansburg Corvette Club Carolina 4004




Place Name Club Name Region Points
1 Betty Parks Corvette Atlanta Southeast 2061
2 Margie Lepaoja Corvette Atlanta Southeast 1818
3 Paula Yoder Fort Wayne Corvette Club Indiana 1688
4 Margaret Bohannan Corvette Atlanta Southeast 1685
5 Sue Runyan Fort Wayne Corvette Club Indiana 1671
6 Gail Dawley Spartansburg Corvette Club Carolina 1667
7 Sharon Meesseman Michigan Autocross Group Michigan 1452
8 Nancy Morgan Corvette Atlanta Southeast 1126
9 Judy Yanko Corvette Troy West Ohio 1048
10 Diana Fultz Competition Corvette Association East Ohio 1042
11 Sue Yoder Fort Wayne Corvette Club Indiana 1026
12 Sherri Bradley San Jacinto Corvette Club Southwest 1010
13 Cheryl Surdick Tejas Vettes, Inc. Southwest 768
14 Kathie Kochanowsky San Jacinto Corvette Club Southwest 743
15 Joan Thomas Northern Illinois Corvette Club Midwest 722




Place Name Club Name Region Points
1 Martin Workman Tiretown Corvette Club East Ohio 2191
2 Don Parks Corvette Atlanta Southeast 1847
3 Dick Runyan Fort Wayne Corvette Club Indiana 1723
4 Marvin Payne Corvette Atlanta Southeast 1693
5 Pete Dawley Spartansburg Corvette Club Carolina 1594
6 Buzz Yoder Fort Wayne Corvette Club Indiana 1503
7 Mike Bohannan Corvette Atlanta Southeast 1502
8 Ray Meesseman Michigan Autocross Group Michigan 1400
9 Stephen Phillips Chevy's Under Glass Carolina 1135
10 David Morgan Corvette Atlanta Southeast 1121
11 Kelly Bradley San Jacinto Corvette Club Southwest 1090
12 Mike Yoder Fort Wayne Corvette Club Indiana 1053
13 Bob Fultz Competition Corvette Association East Ohio 998
14 Dick Yanko Corvette Troy West Ohio 982
15 Terry Lackey San Jacinto Corvette Club Southwest 919



Back to the Competition History Home Page