National Competition Program
2003 Final Point Standings



Place Club Name Region Points
1 Tiretown Corvette Club East Ohio 30927
2 Corvette Atlanta Southeast 14034
3 Corvette Club of Michigan Michigan 11761
4 North Florida Corvette Association Florida 11670
5 Oklahoma City Corvette Club Southwest 10942
6 Cornhusker Corvette Club West 10198
7 Corvette Club of Iowa West 9461
8 Carolina Corvettes Carolina 9370
9 Windy City Corvettes Midwest 9301
10 Cowtown Corvettes Southwest 7592
11 Corvette Cleveland East Ohio 7485
12 Corvette Troy West Ohio 7135
13 Michigan Autocross Group Michigan 6762
14 Tejas Vettes, Inc. Southwest 6406
15 Northern Illinois Corvette Club Midwest 5478




Place Name Club Name Region Points Events
1 Betty Parks Corvette Atlanta Southeast 3260 319
2 Judy Post Lanier Corvettes Unlimited Southeast 2558 293
3 Margaret Bohannan Carolina Autocross Team Carolina 2022 252
4 Pat Brown Cincinnati Corvette Club West Ohio 1975 202
5 Judy DePue Carolina Corvettes, Inc. Carolina 1968 247
6 Joan Marshall Tiretown Corvette Club East Ohio 1564 214
7 Debbie Simmons Carolina Corvettes, Inc. Carolina 1506 170
8 Yvonne Dietrich Tiretown Corvette Club East Ohio 1463 198
9 Lorraine McLaughlin Michigan Autocross Group Michigan 1442 185
10 Mary Monks Corvette Atlanta Southeast 1215 119
11 Jan Gillespie Windy City Corvettes Midwest 1089 150
12 Joan Thomas Northern Illinois Corvette Club Midwest 947 102
13 Jeannie Ruston Oklahoma City Corvette Club, Inc. Southwest 938 104
14 Bernyce Molenda Cowtown Vettes, Inc. Southwest 927 97
15 Tricia Ovall Tiretown Corvette Club East Ohio 899 111




Place Name Club Name Region Points Events
1 Rene Cardenas Michigan Autocross Group Michigan 3102 295
2 Don Parks Corvette Atlanta Southeast 3087 319
3 Geoff Gott Tiretown Corvette Club East Ohio 2671 281
4 Bill Marshall Tiretown Corvette Club East Ohio 2533 308
5 Pete Post Lanier Corvettes Unlimited Southeast 2233 291
6 Pancho Thompson Tiretown Corvette Club East Ohio 2000 246
7 Ken Kessler Tiretown Corvette Club East Ohio 1938 252
8 Jim Dietrich Tiretown Corvette Club East Ohio 1884 234
9 Don Smith Carolina Corvettes, Inc. Carolina 1873 236
10 Tim Miller North Florida Corvette Association Florida 1844 229
11 Mike Bohannan Carolina Autocross Team Carolina 1837 262
12 Ron Brown Cincinnati Corvette Club West Ohio 1567 202
13 Johnny Haskell Chevy's Under Glass Carolina 1429 171
14 Russell Monks Corvette Atlanta Southeast 1169 119
15 Larry Kesselring Windy City Corvettes Midwest 1112 150



Back to the Competition History Home Page