National Competition Program
2002 Final Point Standings



Place Club Name Region Points
1 Corvette Club of Michigan Michigan 29583
2 Corvette Atlanta Southeast 17318
3 North Florida Corvette Association Florida 16996
4 Carolina Corvettes, Inc. Carolina 10970
5 Tiretown Corvette Club East Ohio 9227
6 Cornhusker Corvette Club West 9156
7 Corvette Troy West Ohio 8267
8 Windy City Corvettes Midwest 8164
9 Michigan Autocross Group Michigan 7985
10 Corvette Cleveland East Ohio 7796
11 Oklahoma City Corvette Club Southwest 7416
12 Tejas Vettes, Inc. Southwest 6543
13 Northern Illinois Corvette Club Midwest 5725
14 Corvette Indy Indiana 5499
15 Chevy's Under Glass Carolina 5448




Place Ladies Club Name Region Points Events
1 Mary Monks Corvette Atlanta Southeast 3286 343
2 Sharon Meesseman Michigan Autocross Group Michigan 2807 281
3 Betty Parks Corvette Atlanta Southeast 2709 270
4 Pat Brown Corvette Club of Michigan Michigan 2521 262
5 Mary Wentzel Corvette Club of Michigan Michigan 2039 207
6 Judy DePue Carolina Corvettes, Inc. Carolina 1872 231
7 Margaret Bohannan Carolina Autocross Team Carolina 1676 196
8 Lorraine McLaughlin Corvette Club of Michigan Michigan 1570 193
9 Karen Bryant Fountain City Corvette Club West Ohio 1539 142
10 Carolyn Montgomery North Florida Corvette Association Florida 1499 191
11 Teresa Way North Florida Corvette Association Florida 1498 203
12 Debbie Simmons Carolina Corvettes, Inc. Carolina 1430 153
13 Joan Thomas Northern Illinois Corvette Club Midwest 1265 132
14 Catherine Brigden Texas Outlaws Corvette Club Southwest 961 105
15 Jan Gillespie Windy City Corvettes Midwest 861 119




Place Men Club Name Region Points Events
1 Don Smith Carolina Corvettes, Inc. Carolina 3425 379
2 Rene Cardenas Corvette Club of Michigan Michigan 3010 310
3 Don Parks Corvette Atlanta Southeast 2655 269
4 Ray Meesseman Michigan Autocross Group Michigan 2620 281
5 Russell Monks Corvette Atlanta Southeast 2537 314
6 Bruce Wentzel Corvette Club of Michigan Michigan 2465 252
7 Ron Brown Corvette Club of Michigan Michigan 2177 262
8 Manny Montgomery North Florida Corvette Association Florida 1914 242
9 Harry Way North Florida Corvette Association Florida 1723 222
10 Dave Ortega Corvettes of Minnesota Midwest 1672 182
11 Geoff Gott Tiretown Corvettes East Ohio 1664 182
12 Mike Bohannan Carolina Autocross Team Carolina 1659 202
13 Gannon Bryant Fountain City Corvette Club West Ohio 1357 142
14 John Haskell Chevy's Under Glass Carolina 1231 158
15 Jerry Digges Greater Columbia Corvette Club Carolina 1231 157



Back to the Competition History Home Page