LOW SPEED AUTOCROSS

at Las Vegas Motor Speedway

TUESDAY - JUNE 8 and WEDNESDAY - JUNE 9

Sponsored by Kuhmo Tires

RESULTS
Chairman: TC McNett

MEN        
Pos & Entrant Name      NCCC Number Class Time Remarks
Group 1 - 1S        
1 Jim Asbury WO-209-0155 1a/bs 55.048  
         
1 Alan Heggen WR-022-0112 1c/d 49.752 1 pre 84 FTD
         
2 Mark Costello WC-395-0045 1c/d 51.100  
         
1 Chuck Stephens EO-461-0011 1c/ds 54.643 1S pre 84 FTD
         
2 Bert Hofer SW-207-0138 1c/ds 56.263  
         
3 Matt Hofer SW-207-???? 1c/ds 56.395  
         
1 Steve Ryan RR-476-0013 1e 46.638  
         
2 Geoffrey Gott EO-068-0175 1e 47.250  
         
3 Pete Urenda RM-114-0134 1e 53.482  
         
4 Jack Williams RR-328-0094 1e dns  
         
1 Tc McNett WC-395-0035 1es 48.151  
         
2 Don Parks SE-142-0231 1es 48.803  
         
3 Jeff Lonsdale WC-999-0238 1es 49.611  
         
4 Terry Morrison   1es 51.480  
         
5 Tom Ingram RM-294-0079 1es 51.645  
         
6 Marvin Snyder SW-055-0455 1es 53.356  
         
7 Jim Gregorio WC-202-0659 1es 56.731  
         
8 Jim Benedict WR-095-0501 1es 57.860  
         
9 Michael J Sipolt MW-351-0134 1es 61.632  
         
10 Larry Leard WC-202-0021 1es dns  
         
1 Arnie Bailey MW-167-0069 1f 47.768  
         
2 Neil Andersen WC-999-0752 1f dns  
         
1 Floyd Hoffman RR-331-0221 1fs 51.539  
         
2 Allen Morris WC-180-0002 1fs 54.137  
         
1 Dale Samuelson MW-167-0253 1g 47.728  
         
2 Ron Hensen SW-200-0110 1g 48.148  
         
3 Hersh Wilhoite WC-999-0884 1g 48.635  
         
4 Rex Wilhoite WC-202-0345 1g 50.303  
         
5 Craig Kamradt SW-200-0134 1g 50.417  
         
6 Jack Wilson MW-167-0470 1g 50.996  
         
7 Steve Haydu RR-154-0077 1g 51.759  
         
1 Bob Hall MI-037-0329 1gs 49.279  
         
2 Matt Stark SW-207-0357 1gs 49.799  
         
3 Jerry Stark SW-207-0218 1gs 51.008  
         
4 Howard Schiller WC-394-0019 1gs 51.028  
         
5 Jeff Markwart SW-063-1169 1gs 52.325  
         
6 Jim Thomas MW-167-0525 1gs 52.396  
         
7 JR McLaughlin SW-163-0099 1gs 53.591  
         
8 Dave Minick II RR-303-1063 1gs 55.190  
         
9 Ken Bauer RM-176-0180 1gs 56.165  
         
10 Bear Ulmer ER-093-0104 1gs 56.515  
         
1 Brian Foster WR-022-0585 1h 47.512  
         
2 Gary Foster WR-022-0576 1h 47.916  
         
1 Ed Allen SW-392-0015 1hs 47.902  
         
2 Dave Walter ER-098-0001 1hs 49.745  
         
3 Jerry Limpach WO-027-1054 1hs 50.772  
         
4 Tim Moffitt MW-167-0677 1hs 52.011  
         
5 Larry Morrison RM-294-0009 1hs 53.148  
         
6 Ted Brock RR-303-1103 1hs 53.395  
         
7 David Burritt RM-150-0107 1hs 53.602  
         
8 Marlin Ludt JR ER-098-0307 1hs 53.848  
         
9 Gordon Griffin FL-058-0052 1hs 54.013  
         
10 Ken Anderson MW-054-0220 1hs 54.454  
         
11 Sam Castorani SW-999-0130 1hs 54.538  
         
12 Cliff Harris WC-336-0113 1hs 55.330  
         
13 John Tully WC-398-0068 1hs 55.340  
         
14 Bob Bowen WR-015-0013 1hs 55.405  
         
15 Geoff Ansley SW-063-1370 1hs 57.415  
         
16 David Judd RR-154-0079 1hs dns  
         
17 Don Schwartz WC-180-0108 1hs dns  
         
1 John Ames RM-183-0366 1j 43.930  
         
2 Jerry Brittner SW-392-0001 1j 47.544 1 post 84 FTD
         
3 Dean Lackey SW-163-0029 1j 48.129  
         
4 Ron Brown WO-018-0177 1j 48.681  
         
5 Jon Bradford SW-198-0055 1j 49.025  
         
6 Kim Kemper RR-303-1059 1j 49.277  
         
7 Tim Bradford SW-198-0013 1j 49.324  
         
1 Steve Eguina WC-395-0043 1js 46.905 1S post 84 FTD
         
2 Pete Creek RR-303-0401 1js 47.102  
         
3 Gary Fingerman WC-494-0007 1js 49.337  
         
4 Pancho Thompson EO-068-0488 1js 49.533  
         
5 Barry Leone MI-145-0075 1js 50.351  
         
6 Fred Hernandez RR-241-0006 1js 50.628  
         
7 Andy Salvaggio RR-303-1093 1js 51.708  
         
8 Bob Blackmon WC-507-0011 1js 52.328  
         
9 Joe Orrico WC-326-0115 1js 52.773  
         
10 Darren Erspamer MI-037-0438 1js 53.185  
         
11 Carl Corbett WC-202-???? 1js 53.312  
         
12 Ron Burgandie WC-494-0002 1js 53.505  
         
13 Mike Godrey IN-008-0132 1js dns  
         
14 Bob Pattillo SW-063-1063 1js dns  
         
15 Jim Nesci RR-331-0193 1js dns  
         
1 Steven Dalbec RR-479-0098 1-Nov 49.388  
         
2 Dave Law WC-340-0164 1-Nov 50.952  
         
3 Dave Peters WC-340-0022 1-Nov 55.230  
         
4 Steve Basilotto SW-Guest 1-Nov 56.751  
         
5 Dan Percifull WC-340-0230 1-Nov 57.306  
         
6 Mike Dittman RM-183-0339 1-Nov 57.790  
         
7 Gene Renna WC-302-0557 1-Nov 58.149  
         
8 John Basilotto SW-207-0727 1-Nov 61.575  
         
Group 2        
2   1 Walt Zschirnt SW-055-0221 2a/b 49.179  
         
2 Ed Norris WC-326-0014 2a/b 49.250  
         
3 George Cramer WO-061-0007 2a/b 49.904  
         
4 Haymann Dengler SW-170-0003 2a/b 50.124  
         
5 Tom Moore SW-207-0023 2a/b 50.216  
         
6 Michael Rossel WC-395-0007 2a/b 51.084  
         
1 Tom West II IN-115-0446 2c/d 49.652  
         
2 Felix Gallardo RR-303-0955 2c/d 53.047  
         
3 Joel Klug WR-022-0528 2c/d 53.908  
         
4 Joe Horvath RM-183-0177 2c/d dns  
         
1 Jason Wilhoite WC-202-0461 2e 45.585  
         
2 Mike Bohannan CA-469-0001 2e 47.956  
         
3 Bill Quine EO-068-0131 2e 48.998  
         
4 Dave Allen WC-999-0246 2e 49.623  
         
5 Jeremy Wilhoite WC-202-0608 2e 49.709  
         
6 Paul Wyman WR-022-0446 2e 50.505  
         
7 Mike Kochanowsky SW-095-0994 2e 51.874  
         
8 Warren Jafvert RR-331-0335 2e 56.363  
         
9 Bruce Gillen RM-183-0377 2e 57.164  
         
10 Gino Piacentino MW-246-0142 2e 58.661  
         
1 Bob Schluneker EO-068-0133 2f dns  
         
1 Johnny Haskell CA-203-0099 2g 45.710  
         
2 Neil Fox SW-163-0119 2g 46.887  
         
3 Joe Reese SW-200-0070 2g 47.357  
         
4 Don Smith CA-014-0348 2g 47.445  
         
5 Ray Davis EO-068-0503 2g 49.890  
         
6 Myles Rovig RM-294-0082 2g 54.897  
         
7 Tom Myers SW-207-0425 2g 55.284  
         
1 Rene Cardenas MI-362-0044 2h 44.148 2 FTD
         
2 Jeff Glorioso WC-999-0839 2h 45.445  
         
3 Marvin Matzinger SW-131-0689 2h 47.629  
         
4 Tom Burk RM-183-0388 2h 47.792  
         
5 Jim Roberts ER-266-0258 2h 49.131  
         
6 Bob Smith RM-150-0078 2h 50.254  
         
7 Michael Newton WC-202-0325 2h 50.793  
         
8 Bob Francis RR-328-0138 2h 50.883  
         
9 Marv Brittenham RM-114-0420 2h 51.436  
         
10 Larry A Beebe WR-015-0478 2h 53.223  
         
11 Bob O'Brien MW-351-0070 2h 53.515  
         
12 Tim Barnes RM-150-0067 2h 55.938  
         
13 Mark Smith RM-144-0179 2h 66.054  
         
14 Bill Bailer WC-999-0886 2h dns  
         
1 Brian Robertson WC-395-0028 2x 44.742   
         
Group 3        
3   1 Ross Fowler SW-055-0377 3ma/b 46.939  
         
2 Ron Ruston SW-131-0376 3ma/b 48.136  
         
1 Marvin Maize WC-202-0052 3me 45.336  
         
2 Ben Thatcher SE-142-0690 3me 45.408  
         
3 James Harrington WC-326-0041 3me 49.836  
         
4 Ron Scott RR-154-0041 3me 50.757  
         
5 Damon LaBlue RR-303-0725 3me dns  
         
6 Aaron  Quine EO-068-0348 3me dns  
         
7 Joe Raymond SW-207-0303 3me dns  
         
1 Charlie Acton WO-027-0323 3mh 44.641  
         
2 Pete Dawley CA-177-0001 3mh 45.276  
         
3 Skik Hurlimann WC-999-0869 3mh 46.268  
         
1 Ray Meesseman MI-362-0002 3rp 43.697 MENS FTD
         
2 David Fulks MI-037-0266 3rp 44.339  
         
3 Alan Hill SW-207-0723 3rp 45.808  
         
4 Roger Mitchell SW-055-0338 3rp 46.861  
         
5 Ken Gerhart RR-331-0239 3rp 48.259  
         
6 Dave Alciatore WC-326-0010 3rp 48.607  
         
7 Paul Hamersly RR-303-0888 3rp 48.835  
         
8 George Langdon SW-055-0707 3rp 51.756  
         
9 Allen Malcom SW-163-0100 3rp dns  
         
LADIES        
Pos & Entrant Name      NCCC Number Class Time Remarks
Group 1L - 1SL        
1 Cindy Costello WC-395-0046L 1c/dl 51.611 1L pre 84 FTD
         
2 Sharon Heggen WR-022-0113L 1c/dl 54.713  
         
3 Glenda Brown SW-131-0172L 1c/dl dns  
         
1 Chris Hofer SW-207-0116L 1c/dsl 56.416 1SL pre 84 FTD
         
2 Kayla Kerr EO-461-0042L 1c/dsl 60.919  
         
3 Peggy Stephens EO-461-0012L 1c/dsl 63.282  
         
1 Betty Parks SE-142-0232L 1esl 52.316  
         
2 Linda Benedict WR-095-0502L 1esl 69.355  
         
1 Nancy Bailey MW-167-0117L 1fl 49.570  
         
1 Sid Hoffman RR-331-0222L 1fsl 84.651  
         
1 Carolyn Samuelson MW-167-0253L 1gl 48.034 1L post 84 FTD
         
2 Karin Wilhoite WC-999-0885L 1gl 51.749  
         
3 Colleen Logue SW-200-0145L 1gl 55.138  
         
4 Janet Wilson MW-167-0481L 1gl 63.342  
         
1 Nelly Schiller WC-394-0020L 1gsl 52.697  
         
2 Linda Hommer WR-022-0342L 1gsl 53.598  
         
3 Joan Thomas MW-167-0526L 1gsl 54.422  
         
4 Anne Markwart SW-063-1026L 1gsl 57.289  
         
1 Cathy Cody SW-207-0678L 1hl 58.199  
         
1 Sally Walters ER-098-0002L 1hsl 53.120  
         
2 Suzanne Ansley SW-063-1371L 1hsl 53.429  
         
3 Cheryl Surdick SW-163-0101L 1hsl 55.028  
         
4 Glenda Cranson SW-248-1213L 1hsl 57.351  
         
5 Diane Bowen WR-015-0014L 1hsl 62.523  
         
6 Cindy Urenda RM-114-0372L 1hsl 67.366  
         
7 Renae Musick SW-248-1247L 1hsl dns  
         
1 Pat Brown WO-018-0178L 1jl 49.685 1SL post 84 FTD
         
1 Elizabeth Antos MI-037-0437L 1jsl 49.879  
         
2 Karen Salvaggio RR-303-1094L 1jsl 50.230  
         
3 Densie Thompson EO-068-0489L 1jsl 51.493  
         
4 Melissa Shepard MI-145-0084L 1jsl 52.903  
         
5 Nancy Rubenstein WC-494-0001L 1jsl 58.715  
         
6 Marlene Pattillo SW-063-1064L 1jsl dns  
         
7 Katherine Nesci RR-331-0194L 1jsl dns  
         
Novice L        
1 Chris Law WC-340-0165L 1novl 54.103  
         
2 Michelle Basilotto WC-Guest 1novl 58.330  
         
3 Diana Dittman RM-183-0402L 1novl 61.317  
         
4 Barbara Renna WC-302-0558L 1novl 68.969  
         
5 Giner Percifull WC-340-0231L 1novl 78.573   
         
Group 2L        
1 Susi Rossel WC-395-0008L 2a/bl 50.107 2L FTD
         
1 Sharon Klug WR-022-0540L 2c/dl 56.345  
         
2 Barb Shaw RR-332-0116L 2c/dl 59.828  
         
1 Peg Quine EO-068-0325L 2el 53.437  
         
2 Margaret Bohannan CA-469-0002L 2el 53.986  
         
3 Kathie Kochanowsky SW-095-0995L 2el 54.097  
         
4 Shelia Wyman WR-022-0447L 2el 56.212  
         
1 Debbie Simmons CA-014-0322L 2gl 50.509  
         
2 Barbara "B4" Foor ER-357-0113L 2gl 58.111  
         
3 Eileen Fox SW-163-0120L 2gl dns  
         
1 Harriett Brittenham RM-114-0421L 2hl 50.045  
         
2 Lorraine McLaughlin MI-362-0043L 2hl 56.145  
         
3 Val Lair RM-114-0424L 2hl 65.878  
         
4 Carol O'Brien MW-351-0071L 2hl 73.108  
         
1 Rita Wilsey WC-395-0016L 2xl 43.440 LADIES FTD
         
Group 3L        
3L  1 Jeannie Ruston SW-131-0377L 3ma/bl 49.597  
         
2 Linda Fowler SW-055-0378L 3ma/bl 55.823  
         
1 Becky Scott RR-154-0047L 3mel 61.143  
         
1 Gail Dawley CA-177-0143L 3mhl 47.583 3L FTD
         
1 Laurie "Tex" Schwaab RR-303-0293L 3prl 48.822  
         
2 Nelda Mitchell SW-055-0339L 3prl 49.814