HIGH SPEED AUTOCROSS

at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
 

TUESDAY - JUNE 8 and WEDNESDAY - JUNE 9

Sponsored by Michelin

RESULTS
Chairman: Andy Salvaggio

Number Of NCCC Entries: 152               Total Entrants: 154

MEN        
Pos & Entrant Name      NCCC Number Class Time Remarks
Group 1 - 1S        
1 Jim Asbury WO-209-0155 1abs 86.008  
       
1 Chuck Stephens EO-461-0011 1cds 83.330  FTD 1S - PRE'84
       
1 Don Parks SE-142-0231 1es 74.060  
2 TC McNett WC-395-0035 1es 75.158  
3 Jeff Lonsdale WC-999-0238 1es 77.267  
4 Terry Morrison RM-294-0065 1es 81.101  
5 Marvin Snyder SW-055-0455 1es 83.109  
6 Jim Gregorio WC-202-0659 1es 89.813  
       
1 Floyd Hoffman RR-331-0221 1fs 78.064  
2 Allan Morris WC-180-0002 1fs 79.517  
       
1 Bob Hall MI-037-0329 1gs 74.529  
2 Jerry Stark SW-207-0218 1gs 75.504  
3 Jim Thomas MW-167-0525 1gs 76.101  
4 Howard Schiller WC-394-0019 1gs 79.115  
5 JR McLaughlin SW-163-0099 1gs 81.826  
6 Jeff Markwart SW-063-1169 1gs 82.477  
       
1 Dave Walter ER-098-0001 1hs 75.315  
2 Jerry Limpach WO-027-1054 1hs 75.935  
3 Ed Allen SW-392-0015 1hs 76.235  
4 Tim Moffitt MW-167-0677 1hs 77.356  
5 Ted Brock RR-303-1103 1hs 79.238  
6 David Burritt RM-150-0107 1hs 79.566  
7 Gordon Griffin FL-058-0052 1hs 79.759  
8 Cliff Harris WC-336-0113 1hs 80.439  
9 Larry Morrison RM-294-0009 1hs 80.892  
10 Ken Anderson MW-054-0220 1hs 82.047  
11 John Tully WC-398-0068 1hs 82.485  
       
1 Steve Eguina WC-395-0043 1js 72.308  FTD 1S
2 Pete Creek RR-303-0401 1js 72.715  
3 Barry Leone MI-145-0075 1js 73.304  
4 Fred Hernandez RR-241-0006 1js 74.700  
5 Andy Salvaggio RR-303-1093 1js 75.914  
6 Pancho Thompson EO-068-0488 1js 76.359  
7 Joe Orrico WC-326-0115 1js 77.272  
8 Bob Blackmon WC-507-0011 1js 77.592  
9 Carl Corbett WC-202-0551 1js 80.171  
10 Ron Burgandie WC-494-0002 1js 80.488  
       
1 Alan Heggen WR-022-0112 1cd 76.963    FTD 1 - PRE'84
2 Mark Costello WC-395-0045 1cd 77.266  
       
1 Steve Ryan RR-476-0013 1e 71.603  
2 Geoffrey Gott EO-068-0175 1e 71.648  
3 Pete Urenda RM-114-0134 1e 79.934  
       
1 Arnie Bailey MW-167-0069 1f 71.012  
       
1 Ed Norris WC-326-0014 1g 73.169  
2 Rex Wilhoite WC-202-0345 1g 73.604  
3 Ron Hensen SW-200-0110 1g 74.259  
4 Dale Samuelson MW-167-0253 1g 74.343  
5 Hersh Wilhoite WC-999-0884 1g 75.481  
6 Jack Wilson MW-167-0470 1g 78.626  
       
1 Gary Foster WR-022-0576 1h 74.755  
       
1 John Ames RM-183-0366 1j 66.867  FTD 1
2 Jerry Brittner SW-392-0001 1j 72.910  
3 Ron Brown WO-018-0177 1j 74.025  
4 Dean Lackey SW-163-0029 1j 74.248  
5 Kim Kemper RR-303-1059 1j 76.661  
         
Group 2        
1 Walt Zschirnt SW-055-0221 2ab 72.335  
2 Hayman Dengler SW-170-0003 2ab 72.605  
3 George Cramer WO-061-0007 2ab 72.630  
4 Tom Moore SW-207-0023 2ab 73.643  
5 Michael Rossel WC-395-0007 2ab 76.826  
       
1 Tom West II IN-115-0446 2cd 76.526  
2 Felix Gallardo RR-303-0955 2cd 80.658  
3 Joel Klug WR-022-0528 2cd 83.473  
       
1 Jason Wilhoite WC-202-0461 2e 71.683  
2 Bill Quine EO-068-0131 2e 74.244  
3 Mike Bohannan CA-469-0001 2e 74.333  
4 Dave Allen WC-999-0246 2e 75.041  
5 Mike Kochanowsky SW-095-0994 2e 79.323  
6 Paul Wyman WR-022-0446 2e 80.019  
7 Warren Jafvert RR-331-0335 2e 82.531  
       
         
1 Johnny Haskell CA-203-0099 2g 69.355   
2 Joe Reese SW-200-0070 2g 72.635  
3 Don Smith CA-014-0348 2g 73.078  
4 Neil Fox SW-163-0119 2g 73.392  
5 Ray Davis EO-068-0503 2g 77.160  
6 Tom Myers SW-207-0425 2g 80.340  
7 Myles Rovig RM-294-0082 2g 84.852  
       
1 Brian Robertson WC-395-0028 2g X         67.680  
       
1 Rene Cardenas MI-362-0044 2h 66.821  FTD 2
2 Jeff Glorioso WC-999-0839 2h 68.861  
3 Mike Krieger SW-999-0711 2h 73.373  
4 Marvin Matzinger SW-131-0689 2h 74.508  
5 Tom Burk RM-183-0388 2h 74.645  
6 Jim Roberts ER-266-0258 2h 74.948  
7 Michael Newton WC-202-0325 2h 75.843  
8 Bob Francis RR-328-0138 2h 76.245  
9 Marv Brittenham RM-114-0420 2h 77.978  
10 Bob Smith RM-150-0078 2h 78.589  
11 Mark Smith RM-144-0179 2h 82.348  
       
Group 3        
1 Ron Ruston SW-131-0376 3mb 76.871  
2 Russ Fowler SW-055-0377 3mb 77.163  
       
1 Aaron Quine EO-068-0348 3me 69.054  
2 Ben Thatcher SE-142-0690 3me 70.382  
3 Marvin Maize WC-202-0052 3me 70.852  
       
1 Charlie Acton WO-027-0323 3mh 68.601  
2 Skip Hurlimann WC-999-0869 3mh 70.322  
3 Pete Dawley CA-177-001 3mh 73.307  
       
1 Ray Meesseman MI-362-0002 3rp 66.037 FTD Overall  FTD 
2 David Fulks MI-037-0266 3rp 68.163  
3 Roger Mitchell SW-055-0338 3rp 70.008  
4 Ken Gerhart RR-331-0239 3rp 74.221  
5 Dave Alciatore WC-326-0010 3rp 75.039  
6 Paul Hamersly RR-303-0888 3rp 76.917  
7 Alan Hill SW-207-0723 3rp 78.359  
       
LADIES        
Pos & Entrant Name      NCCC Number Class Time Remarks
Group 1L - 1SL        
1 Peggy Stephens EO-461-0012L 1cdsl  97.798  FTDL 1S - PRE'84
       
1 Betty Parks SE-142-0232L 1esl 78.205  
2 Nelly Schiller WC-394-0020L 1esl 80.173  
       
1 Joan Thomas MW-167-0526L 1gsl 80.229  
2 Linda Hommer WR-022-0342L 1gsl 84.609  
3 Anne Markwart SW-063-1026L 1gsl 88.675  
       
1 Sally Walter ER-098-002L 1shl 88.753  
2 Cindy Urenda RM-114-0372L 1shl 102.772  
       
1 Karen Salvaggio RR-303-1094L 1jsl 73.797 FTDL 1S
2 Elizabeth Antos MI-037-0437L 1jsl 74.945  
3 Denise Thompson EO-068-0489L 1jsl 75.893  
4 Nancy Rubenstein WC-494-0001L 1jsl 86.251  
       
1 Cindy Costello WC-395-0046L 1cdl 80.551 FTDL  1 - PRE'84
2 Sharon Heggen WR-022-0113L 1cdl 90.888  
3 Glenda Brown SW-131-0172L 1cdl dns  
       
1 Nancy Bailey MW-167-0070L 1fl 78.652  
       
1 Carolyn Samuelson MW-167-0253L 1gl 73.889 FTDL 1
2  Karin Wilhoite WC-999-0885L 1gl 75.180  
       
1 Pat Brown WO-018-0178L 1jl 73.909  
       
Group 2L        
1 Susi Rossel WC-395-0008L 2abl 76.936 FTDL 2
       
1 Sharon Klug WR-022-0540L 2cdl 96.803  
       
1 Kathie Kochanowsky SW-095-0995L 2el 82.090  
2 Peg Quine EO-068-0325L 2el 84.289  
3 Margaret Bohannan CA-469-0002L 2el 85.418  
4 Shelia Wyman WR-022-0447L 2el 88.232  
       
         
*1 Debbie Simmons CA-014-0322L 2gl 76.952  
2 Eileen Fox SW-163-0120L 2gl 79.346  
3 Barbara "B4" Foor ER-357-0113L 2gl 104.566  
       
         
*1 Rita Wilsey WC-395-0016L 2gl X  68.946 FTDL 2 Overall FTD Ladies 
       
1 Harriett Brittenham RM-114-0421L 2hl 80.937  
2 Lorraine McLaughlin MI-362-0043L 2hl 92.248  
       
Group 3L        
1 Jeannie Ruston SW-131-0377L 3mbl 79.880  
2 Linda Fowler SW-055-0378L 3mbl dnf  
       
1 Gail Dawley CA-177-00143L 3mhl 70.782 FTDL 3
       
1 Nelda Mitchell SW-055-0339L 3rpl 75.248   
2 Laurie "Tex" Schwab RR-303-0293L 3rpl 75.487