DRAG RACES
Sponsored by motorbooks.com

BRACKET DRAG RESULTS

"The Strip" at Las Vegas Motor Speedway

BRACKET DRAG RESULTS JUNE 10, 2004
HOSTED BY DESERT CORVETTE ASSN

CHAIRMAN: GIL FIDLER

TOP ELIMINATOR! #319 LINDA FOWLER

Queen of the Hill -  #319 LINDA FOWLER 
King of the Hill -  #378 DAVE WALTER

LADIES

Convention # Last Name First Name NCCC # Bracket Place
285 GARVIN LINDA SW-143-0294 A
363 HOFER CHRIS SW-207-01161L A 2
           
319 FOWLER LINDA SW-055-0378 B 1
256 BRITTENHAM HARRIETT RM-114-0421 B
379 WALTER SALLY ER-098-0002L B 3
           
321 BAILEY NANCY MW-167-0117L C
576 WYMAN SHELIA WR-022-0447L C 2
25 HOMMER LINDA WR-022-0342L C
547 SCHILLER NELLY WC-394-0020L C 4
846 URENDA CINDY RM-114-0372L C 5
246 LAIR VALERIE RM-NEW C 6
969 KLUG SHARON WR-022-0540L C 7
404 LAW CHRIS WC-340-0165L C 8
           
323 SAMUELSON CAROLYN MW-167-0311L D 1
258 COSTELLO CINDY WC-395-0046 D 2
902 BENEDICT LINDA WR-095-0502L D 3
871 SCOTT BECKY RR-154-0047L D 4

MEN

Convention # Last Name First Name NCCC # Bracket Place
407 ALCIATORE DAVE WC-326-0010 A 1
360 ZSCHIRNT WALT SW-055-0221 A 2
381 MEESSEMAN RAY MI-362-0002 A 3
284 GARVIN FRED SW-143-0293 A 4
250 GARVIN III JAMES SW-143-0266 A E
272 HURLIMANN SKIP WC-999-0869 A E
343 ACTON CHARLIE WO-027-0323 A E
376 DENGLER HAYMAN SW-170-0003 A E
           
378 WALTER DAVE ER-098-0001 B 1
318 FOWLER RUSS SW-055-0377 B 2
519 ROBERTS JIM ER-266-0258 B 3
266 AMES JOHN RM-183-0366 B 4
851 SMITH BOB RM-150-0078 B 5
462 CARDENAS RENE MI-362-0044 B 6
391 BEEBE LARRY A WR-015-0478 B 7
320 BAILEY ARNIE MW-167-0069 B 8
990 THOMPSON PANCHO EO-068-0488 B 9
579 BURK TOM RM-183-0388 B 10
255 BRITTENHAM MARV RM-114-0420 B 11
244 DALBEC STEVE RR-479-0098 B E
265 HARRINGTON JAMES WC-326-0041 B E
370 BRITTNER JERRY SW-392-0001 B E
419 MATZINGER MARVIN SW-131-0689 B E
442 CRAMER GEORGE WO-061-0007 B E
446 GRIFFIN       GORDON FL-058-0052 B E
498 LEONE BARRY MI-145-0075 B E
764 HERNANDEZ FRED RR-241-0006 B E
870 SCOTT RON RR-154-0041 B E
924 FOSTER GARY WR-022-0576 B E
989 NEWTON MICHAEL WC-202-0325 B E
           
648 HEARLD PHIL MI-047-0002 C 1
575 WYMAN PAUL WR-022-0446 C 2
175 MINICK II DAVE RR-303-1063 C 3
957 MORRISON TERRY RM-294-0065 C 4
106 MORRIS ALLAN WC-180-0002 C 5
867 BURRITT DAVID RM-150-0107 C 6
293 NORRIS ED WC-326-0014 C 7
405 PETERS DAVE WC-340-0022 C 8
540 MORRISON LARRY RM-294-0009 C 9
878 TULLY JOHN WC-398-0068 C 10
110 DETWEILER MARC RR-303-???? C E
249 ANSLEY GEOFF SW-063-1370 C E
525 WILHOITE HERSH WC-999-0884 C E
538 WILSON JACK MW-167-0470 C E
547 SCHILLER HOWARD WC-394-0019 C E
592 WILHOITE JASON WC-202-0461 C E
712 DITTMAN MIKE RM-183-0339 C E
736 CASTORANI SAM SW-999-0130 C E
845 URENDA PETE RM-114-0134 C E
           
641 INGRAM TOM RM-294-0079 D 1
148 McNETT TC WC-395-0035 D 2
682 GILLEN BOB RM-183-0377 D 3
257 COSTELLO MARK WC-395-0045 D 4
663 WEST II TOM IN-115-0446 D 5
466 PERCIFULL DAN WC-340-0230 D 6
300 SMITH DON CA-014-0348 D 7
151 GALLARDO FELIX RR-303-0955 D E
247 PIACENTINE GINO MW-246-0142 D E
322 SAMUELSON DALE MW-167-0253 D E
794 SIPOLT MICHAEL J. MW-351-0134 D E
901 BENEDICT JIM WR-095-0501 D E
968 KLUG JOEL WR-022-0528 D E
245 SMITH MARK RM-144-0179 D E
430 MALCOM ALLEN SW-163-0100 D E

E = Eliminated