National Competition Program
1996 Final Point Standings




Place Club Name Region Points
1 Tiretown Corvette Club East Ohio 14970
2 Corvette Atlanta Southeast 13035
3 Fort Wayne Corvette Club Indiana 11171
4 Corvette Indy, Inc. Indiana 6747
5 Corvette Troy West Ohio 6512
6 Cowtown Vettes Southwest 6190
7 San Jacinto Corvette Club Southwest 6012
8 Cornhusker Corvette Club West 5881
9 Tin Hall Toys Southwest 5664
10 Oklahoma City Corvette Club Southwest 5170
11 Heartland Corvette Association West 5055
12 Windy City Corvettes Midwest 4997
13 Competition Corvette Association East Ohio 4954
14 Northern Rays, Ltd Midwest 4763
15 Chevys Under Glass Carolina 4603




Place Ladies Club Name Region Points
1 Peg Quine Tiretown Corvette Club East Ohio 1693
2 Betty Parks Corvette Atlanta Southeast 1514
3 Susan Yoder Fort Wayne Corvette Club Indiana 1254
4 Sue Runyan Fort Wayne Corvette Club Indiana 1136
5 Sharon Meesseman Michigan Autocross Group Michigan 1064
6 Diana Ehorn Northern Rays, Ltd. Midwest 1047
7 Nancy Hurd Corvette Atlanta Southeast 1046
8 Nancye Britner Tin Hall Toys Southwest 1040
9 Diana Fultz Competition Corvette Association East Ohio 913
10 Carolyn Copeland Fort Wayne Corvette Club Indiana 887
11 Paulette Novak MAL East Ohio 829
12 Harriet Brittenham San Jacinto Corvette Club Southwest 729
13 Nelda Mitchell Cowtown Vettes Southwest 720
14 Paula Yoder Fort Wayne Corvette Club Indiana 710
15 Mary Ann Kolb Tin Hall Toys Southwest 690




Place Men Club Name Region Points
1 Martin Workman Tiretown Corvette Club East Ohio 1964
2 Geoffrey Gott Tiretown Corvette Club East Ohio 1773
3 William Quine Tiretown Corvette Club East Ohio 1655
4 Don Parks Corvette Atlanta Southeast 1459
5 Harry Ehorn Northern Rays, Ltd. Midwest 1128
6 Michael Yoder Fort Wayne Corvette Club Indiana 1063
7 Stephen Phillips Chevy's Under Glass Carolina 1012
8 Ray Meesseman Michigan Autocross Group Michigan 1008
9 J. Max Landon Fort Wayne Corvette Club Indiana 998
10 Dick Runyan Fort Wayne Corvette Club Indiana 968
11 Jerry Britner Tin Hall Toys Southwest 955
12 Marvin Payne Corvette Atlanta Southeast 944
13 Caleb Nolley Chevy's Under Glass Carolina 920
14 Robert Fultz Competition Corvette Association East Ohio 903
15 Tim Bradford Texas Outlaws Corvette Club Southwest 883



Back to the Competition History Home Page